Bílý vrch
icon TrekBuddy
www.trekbuddy.net
Outdoor companion.
  • internal / bluetooth / simulator GPS
  • offline raster maps
  • smart GPX / raw NMEA logs
  • waypoints and simple navigation
  • custom views
  • MIDP and Symbian phones
  • Blackberry
  • Android
Visit wiki to see all features, guides and howtos. Project tracker.

Partners:    (Polish/Polski)(Polski) Compass mapy      (Polish/Polski)(Polski) Galileos mapy      (Polish/Polski)(Polski) CartoMedia      (Czech/Èesky)(Èesky) Eaglesoft trasy      (Polish/Polski)(Polski) ExpressMap     

 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 
0.9.90
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    TrekBuddy Forum Index -> Recycle Bin
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
starman316



Joined: 04 Oct 2008
Posts: 80
Location: Manchester UK

PostPosted: Wed Oct 07, 2009 6:58 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Nice to see some of the 5800's working well with TB

I like Billy06's loading 3000+ waypoints in one gpx file, TB handles it well Smile

I have never used the camera in add waypoint and within TB ill give it a shot

Smile

_________________
Samsung Galaxy S3 with Trekbuddy
HTC Sensation with Trekbuddy. IBlue757 GPS
Samsung Galaxy P1000 Tab With Trekbuddy
IBlue 737GPS
OS Maps, Sat Maps
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address
guest



Joined: 08 Oct 2006
Posts: 4955

PostPosted: Thu Oct 08, 2009 11:23 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

[quote="michal7"]SE W910i se chová stejně, spraví se to dvojím stiskem klávesy Rychlý přístup (tlačítko vlevo se 2ma obdélníky).[/quote]
V SE C905 se to chová stejně, nicméně v K800i to fungovalo správně = pokračovalo v přehrávání
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
5roller



Joined: 29 Mar 2008
Posts: 5

PostPosted: Thu Oct 08, 2009 8:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hi Kruch,
THX for 2 years with this great app. My only wish is - same like many others - an editable, thicker Trail line since I changed from 240x320 to 480x640, it now is nearly invisible.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lu.kas



Joined: 08 Oct 2009
Posts: 8

PostPosted: Thu Oct 08, 2009 9:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Zdravím,
díky za ten right key hack, dost mi to pomohlo. Ale ještě to nefunguje úplně nejlíp, při stisku "..." se krátce zobrazí dialog "..." a telefon zavibruje (přestože mám vibrace v nastavení vypnutý). Ale i tak je to lepší předtím, dík.

Jinak musím moc poděkovat za skvělej program, ani jsem nečekal že něco takovýho pro javu bude existovat a fakt jsem nadšen. Možná to sem nepatří, tak kdyžtak neodpovídejte, ale není v plánu zoom map? Prostě zvětšení / zmenšení obrázku právě zobrazeného na displeji. Dnešní telefony mají výkon, který by to umožňoval, ne? Přišlo by mi to docela užitečný.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
radegast



Joined: 03 Jan 2009
Posts: 478
Location: Trinec, CZ

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 4:36 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Tak zoom tam už dávno je. Ne sice v pravém slova smyslu, ale je.
Nahraješ si atlas ve vícero zvětšeních. V načteném atlasu se pak mezi vrstvama=jedn. zoomy přepínáš tak, že stiskneš kl. 7 a vybereš potřebnou vrstvu.

_________________
Lidstvo vyhyne na vlastní blbost. Příspěvky některých uživatelů (nejen) na tomto fóru jsou toho jasným důkazem.

HTC Desire S, SDHC 16GB,
TB vždy nejnovější,
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lu.kas



Joined: 08 Oct 2009
Posts: 8

PostPosted: Fri Oct 09, 2009 8:44 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Chápu správně, že pak ten atlas ale zabírá spoustu místa - každá vrstva několik set mb? (v případě turistických map apod.)? V současnosti to už tak mám, mám třívrstvý atlas, ale občas by se mi hodilo třeba ještě přiblížení tý nejpodrobnější vrstvy. Ne víc detailů, ale větší všechno.

Nebo pokud to jde udělat jinak, můžeš mě pls nasměrovat někam, kde najdu jak na to? Dík
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
radegast



Joined: 03 Jan 2009
Posts: 478
Location: Trinec, CZ

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2009 8:24 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ano, takový atlas pak klidně může mít 2,5 GB Smile
Sám používám atlas ČR z GoogleMaps v deseti zvětšeních od 6 do 15 http://www.gpsmaps.ic.cz/index.php?stranka=tbgps , do něj sem si "namontoval" Turistickou mapu celé ČR vytvořenou MapGrabber-em z Mapy.cz a pak ještě pár měst, které mně zajímají, v zoomu 15 z Mapy.cz jako další vrstvu. Zoom 15 z Mapy.cz je totiž o chlup větší než zoom 15 z GM.
Přidat vrstvu do stávajícího atlasu není těžké, stačí když si prostuduješ nějaký stávající, jakou má struktůru adresářů a souborů, a přidat pak další vrstvu je hračka Smile

_________________
Lidstvo vyhyne na vlastní blbost. Příspěvky některých uživatelů (nejen) na tomto fóru jsou toho jasným důkazem.

HTC Desire S, SDHC 16GB,
TB vždy nejnovější,
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
vincent



Joined: 11 Feb 2008
Posts: 196

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2009 1:44 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

here are my problems
- running long nmea file using hecl malesmurf hecl on a k750i always give me out of memory error (and also with my own hecl devs)
- on an diamond htc impossible for me to use hecl command [play sounds/beep.wav] for .wav .mp3 .amr ... it play the error beel in a loop !? relative path !!!!
- no refresh screen on a keypress event (missing for me) when stoped (ok when started playing because the cms is refreshing always)
- problem with $cms::dist-t value and refresh frequency update (perhaps depend on gps data ?)
- simulator give me an bogus {time} value but is it because of timing param ?
- problems for stopping a simulation nmea playing... with the stand by it isimmediate .. the stop is really long to stop.
- on an htc diamond able to get a out of memory on a big atlas 256*256

please kruch dont leave us ! Laughing[/strike]

_________________
SE K750i + 512MB MS2 OR HTC Diamond + Qstarz BT-818 + Wintec 301 + latest TB


Last edited by vincent on Fri Oct 16, 2009 7:25 am; edited 2 times in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
JNT



Joined: 10 Jan 2009
Posts: 413
Location: Sweden

PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2009 6:22 pm    Post subject: hecl commands Reply with quote

Which hecl floating point math commands are available?

eg. which of these: http://www.hecl.org/docs/fpmath.html can be used?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
vincent



Joined: 11 Feb 2008
Posts: 196

PostPosted: Fri Oct 16, 2009 7:18 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

not complete but for me missing :

exp,asin,acos,atan,log,pow

I have done my own .. if you want it give me an mp...

_________________
SE K750i + 512MB MS2 OR HTC Diamond + Qstarz BT-818 + Wintec 301 + latest TB
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
gdpno69



Joined: 03 Sep 2007
Posts: 27

PostPosted: Wed Oct 28, 2009 11:28 am    Post subject: Missing atan Reply with quote

Missing for me, too.
In particular atan Sad
Kruch?
I would be happy with an approximate algoritm (better if in Java that is faster than in HECL), as I need 1 degree precision, equivalent about to throwing away after the third decimal digit inclusive.
Regards,
gdpno69
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lexx_qq



Joined: 03 May 2009
Posts: 16

PostPosted: Fri Oct 30, 2009 8:16 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hello.

And why this version was not included in the list of versions in the main forum page?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Mang0



Joined: 30 Oct 2009
Posts: 1

PostPosted: Fri Oct 30, 2009 1:47 pm    Post subject: problem Reply with quote

Hello dear kruch and others:

I have SEc905, downloaded this version, and maps of my city. While pressing "Start" it shows me an error: (code 9;result '3';throwable null):java.lang.NullPointerException.

Whats wrong ? Whats missing ? Can anyone help me?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lu.kas



Joined: 08 Oct 2009
Posts: 8

PostPosted: Wed Nov 04, 2009 9:54 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Is GPS Module in your phone accessible for Trekbuddy? I mean, is it enabled and has Trekbuddy permission to access it ("Permissions" option in applications list / context menu)?

It's just an idea, I dont know much about it Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
pavelh



Joined: 26 Oct 2008
Posts: 148

PostPosted: Wed Nov 04, 2009 10:29 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hello Kruch. Thank you for TrekBuddy. It is really a great application.

I agree lexx_qq, it would be better if this version would be on the main page. I think that a lot of people download the old version just because they don't know there is a newer one.

By the way, is some newer version planned soon (I mean 0.9.91) ? It is quite a long time since 0.9.90 was released. Could you please include one-key layer switching? It would be very useful. Thanx
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    TrekBuddy Forum Index -> Recycle Bin All times are GMT
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6  Next
Page 3 of 6

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group